Fungia sp Plate Coral

Family: Fungiidae
Genus: Fungia sp
Common Species: F. concinna, F. danai, F. echinata, F. fungites, F. horridae, F. repanda, F. scutaria, and others
Common Names: Disk coral, Plate coral, Tongue coral, Mushroom coral, Fungus coral, Chinaman hat coral.
Hardiness: Easy